Tiverton Pony CLub One Day Event
Bicton Arena, 12th July 2014

Results

Home

Overview

Class 1A
Class 1B Sect 1
Class 1B Sect 2
Class 2A
Class 2B Sect 1
Class 2B Sect 2
Class 3
Class 4


Sheet 1: Class 1A

NO
NAME HORSE/PONY DR SJ XC TOTAL PLACE
119
Henry Clist Rough Terrain 20.8 0 0 20.8 1st
113
Isobel Davies Shadow 28.8 0 0 28.8 2nd
130
Maria Sage Sunny 33.8 0 0 33.8 3rd
110
Jess James Clover 31.7 4 0 35.7 4th
135
Harriet Gilbertson Vasco de Marcy 29.2 8 0 37.2 5th
109
Alice Board Smokey 39.6 0 0 39.6 6th
128
Izzy Boyden Hot Toddy 35.8 4 0 39.8 7th
116
Zoe Davies Belle 36.3 4 0 40.3 8th
126
Jo Bluck Diamond Geezer 31.7 9 0 40.7
111
Lewis Drew William of Wales 40.8 0 0 40.8
131
Misha Taylor Pixie 41.3 1 0 42.3
101
Charlotte Hosking Shadow 43.8 0 0 43.8
107
Betsy Board Betty 24.3 1 20 45.3
114
Faye Hepburn Ashford Star 42.9 4 0 46.9
108
Charlie Hoare Easkey Pride 25.0 24 0 49.0
134
Charlotte Chadwick Crabbswood Forget me Not 39.6 12 0 51.6
106
Georgina Curtis-Gartland Kinvara 30.0 22 0 52.0
133
Caitlin Horsnett-Bowley** Geffory 34.2 18 0 52.2
125
Thomas Float Master Benjamin 33.3 19 0 52.3
104
Katie Lammonby Bunny 27.5 26 0 53.5
102
Anna Vukusic (HC) Biscuit 35.4 0 20 55.4
136
Cecily Parsons Billy 42.9 20 0 62.9
127
Sam Kennard Ruby 42.1 4 20 66.1
105
Felicity Egan Samuel Whiskers 22.9 28 20 70.9
118
Phoebe Clarkson Gew Swallow 30.8 3 40 73.8
129
Amy Blake Freddie 35.4 35 20 90.4
123
Bella Balian Champagne Rosie 40.0 32 20 92.0
132
Alice Smith Bicky 36.7 0 80 116.7
103
Issie McLachlan Heather 36.7 24 60 120.7
115
Joe Emmett Shaking Hands 42.5 20 60 122.5
112
Georgie Conneeley** Fofsway Replica 40.4 49 60 149.4
117
Olive Nicholls Derrymore Lucky Lad 29.6 15 E E
120
Matilda Hutchinson-Field Wellstan Aiden 24.6 16 E E
122
Polly Muirhead** Jack 27.5 0 E E
124
Ellen Cowling Thunder 38.8 11 E E
121
Imogen Hays Boris 47.9 0 R R









Best Dressage






Best Tiverton PC






Sheet 2: Class 1B Sect 1

NO
NAME HORSE/PONY DR SJ XC TOTAL PLACE
158
Kate Jupp** Top Ticket 18.3 0 0 18.3 1st
146
Kazia Lyons Whole of the Moon 34.6 0 0 34.6 2nd
160
Helen Dunning Jasmine 35.0 0 0 35.0 3rd
156
Emma Wright Honesty 34.2 2 0 36.2 4th
147
Amelia Harris Desperate Dan 39.6 0 0 39.6 5th
148
Alex Mobbs Kembrek Taran 43.8 0 0 43.8 6th
140
Jenna Baily Sky at Night 29.2 16 0 45.2 7th
154
Betty Heale Almond 37.9 10 0 47.9 8th
149
Beth Manders Jack Frost 33.8 0 20 53.8
152
Samantha Abbott Murphy 33.8 2 20 55.8
144
Tilly Hopcraft Jones Gibbstown Boy 37.5 0 20 57.5
141
Flora Fraser Flyn III 27.9 31 0 58.9
139
Hazel Hayes Kilmannan Princess 41.3 25 0 66.3
138
Sam Pring Monty 39.6 28 0 67.6
157
Celia Swift Franklyns Lady Kris 41.7 6 20 67.7
151
Gemma Wells Finnion 31.3 4 60 95.3
155
Katie Kneen** Dazzling Springtime 36.3 43 20 99.3
145
Jeanette Male Space Telescope 37.5 E
E
137
Carolyn Bourne Abby Star 32.9 17 E E
150
Rachel Miller Tallulah Bright 40.0 0 E E
153
Robyn Penton Keiko 41.7 0 E E
159
Becky Haxell Kilcummin Appache 37.9 12 R R
142
Katherine Cooke Talako W/D



143
W/D W/D





















Best Dressage






Sheet 3: Class 1B Sect 2

NO NAME HORSE/PONY DR SJ XC PEN TOTAL PLACE
168
Katie Cochran Chandaem Sapphire 28.8 0 0 28.8 1st
181
Zoe Boyles** Jazzy 29.2 0 0 29.2 2nd
162
Sophie McCollum Rosie Future 30.0 0 0 30.0 3rd
174
Sue Proudfoot Merry 35.4 0 0 35.4 4th
164
Carol Hounsell Molly 36.7 0 0 36.7 5th
175
Jan Rakhshani Shiloh 33.8 8 0 41.8 6th
170
Jessica Branton Lisduff Cocoa 47.5 4 0 51.5 7th
179
Kate Arnold Red 33.8 4 20 57.8 8th
185
Stuart Walter** Champ 33.8 12 20 65.8
169
Joel Hart Mickey Mouse 38.8 13 20 71.8
165
Kirsty O'Dell IL Marinaio 33.3 26 20 79.3
183
Beth Banfield Tosca 32.9 8 40 80.9
184
Patricia Saintey Daisy 32.1 31 20 83.1
180
Martin Bluck Mrs Pepperpot 46.7 18 20 84.7
176
Ann Loarridge Elma Rose Cavalier 43.3 4 55 102.3
166
Ann Marie Richards Prince Milo JJ the 2nd 42.9 57 15 114.9
161
Amelia Evans Sparky Twist 43.8 0 80 123.8
163
Carla Russell Saffie 42.1 52 40 134.1
171
Carmen Lawrence** Sam 42.9 18 95 155.9
167
Carrisa Ford Lakota's Spirit 32.1 58 E E
173
Lucy Corboy Moss 41.7 20 E E
172
Victoria Fairchild Harry Heart Breaker 44.6 E


177
Phil Rigg Pride 35.4 W/D


178
Jayne Ayliffe William 32.1 W/D


182
Stephanie Parsons** Go Double Dutch W/D












Best Dressage






Sheet 4: Class 2A

NO NAME HORSE/PONY DR SJ XC PEN XC TIME TOTAL PLACE
225
Jessica Withers Morgan 20.0 0 0 0 20.0 1st
204
Ellie Sanders Rocky 23.8 4 0 0 27.8 2nd
235
Georgie Conneeley** Finnigans Rainbow 28.8 4 0 0 32.8 3rd
202
Anna Stillwell Rosstown Hero 33.8 0 0 0 33.8 4th
234
Lauren Sanders Dela 28.3 4 0 3.6 35.9 5th
224
Freya Watts Corrindon Moonshine 35.0 2 0 0 37.0 6th
228
Alice Wharton Skippy 33.3 4 0 0 37.3 7th
221
Polly Muirhead** Grace 33.3 0 0 4.8 38.1 8th
230
Madeleine Roche Birchill Curious 38.8 0 0 0 38.8
201
Mo Maunder Whipstaff Picasso 38.3 0 0 1.6 39.9
209
Laura Putt Storm Force II 38.8 0 0 2.0 40.8
218
Tabitha Pring Poppy 33.3 0 0 10.0 43.3
220
Bertie Scoble Halando 36.7 4 0 3.6 44.3
233
Felix Ransford Nell 40.8 0 0 6.8 47.6
208
Ben Kennard Oliver 42.1 8 0 0 50.1
216
Lucy Osbourne Monkey Magic Man 38.3 0 0 15.6 53.9
215
Lottie Gaukroger Oaklands Rowan 35.4 0 0 19.2 54.6
222
Emma Gibbens Bella 36.7 0 0 18.0 54.7
213
Louise Putt Mrs Tiggywinkle 33.3 4 20 0 57.3
226
Emelia Wharton Smokey Joe 31.7 31 0 0 62.7
231
Henri Ewell Zanna 24.6 4 40 0 68.6
205
Ella Pepperell Clevedon Coleen Curragh 37.5 4 20 8.0 69.5
229
Natalia Berry Blakeswater Pork Pie 26.3 60 0 3.2 89.5
214
Megan Parker Pablo 35.4 0 0 54.8 90.2
206
Sophie Edmunds Mr Cruise 37.5 32 20 6.4 95.9
219
Jasmine Wellman Ropewalk Victoria 41.3 4 40 27.6 112.9
212
Heidi Stevens Jambobo 42.9 12 60 4.4 119.3
203
Emily Woodruff Utah 37.1 4 20 95.2 156.3
207
Chloe Small The Minstrel 34.2 E

E
210
Rosie Greene Squirrel 36.3 E

E
217
Kirsten Hill Ruby 35.8 E

E
227
Emma Jones Freddie 40.4 31 E
E
236
Sarah Thursby-Pelham Murphy 42.4 E



211
Emma Watkinson Babu W/D




223
Alice Satchell Quest W/D




232
Millie Stewart Tiger Lilly W/D














Best Dresage







Best Tiverton PC







Sheet 5: Class 2B Sect 1

NO NAME HORSE/PONY DR SJ XC PEN XC TIME TOTAL PLACE
259
Holly Wright** Twiggy 17.9 4 0 0.4 22.3 1st
257
Marion Lawrence Texas Rose 24.4 4 0 0.0 28.4 2nd
246
Rochelle Scears Amadeus van het Dingeshof 25.8 4 0 0.0 29.8 3rd
262
Rhianydd Davies Minnack 33.3 0 0 0.0 33.3 4th
238
Isabella Clarkson Beau Jangles V 31.2 4 0 0 35.2 5th
242
Georgie Selley Clonlost Chrisey 31.3 4 0 0.8 36.1 6th
247
Marie Clements Woodbank Merlin 15.0 17 0 12.4 44.4 7th
254
Katie Kneen** Around Midnight 32.5 4 0 11.2 47.7 8th
240
Abi Mobbs Washbank's Moonstone 37.9 0 0 10.4 48.3
239
Tracey Kidner** Wincombe Razzle Dazzle 47.5 0 0 1.6 49.1
253
Alice Kneen** Springtime Cavalier 30.4 0 0 19.2 49.6
244
Laura Giles Rodney 20.8 33 0 0.0 53.8
260
Kathryn Reed A Bit of Bling 37.5 25 0 0.0 62.5
258
Emily Pike** Bootylicious 27.5 0 0 36.0 63.5
251
Tracey Kidner** Seabreeze Murray 35.4 16 0 19.6 71.0
263
Kizzie Healey Wurzle 29.6 4 35 12.0 80.6
245
Lizzie Livingstone Glitter 31.3 12 0 39.2 82.5
255
Sadie Burton Coedfrn Rowan 25.3 11 20 30.4 86.7
241
Alice Kneen** Master Voyager 40.0 0 20 41.2 101.2
252
Kate Bailey Big Mac 49.6 13 20 47.6 130.2
261
Rebecca Branton** Frenchy 35.4 24 55 25.6 140.0
237
Megan Hill Florence & Her Machine 32.5 8 E
E
243
Rachel Hanna Showtime Sam 41.3 0 E
E
248
Sophie Richardson Bonanza Bourne 21.3 0 E
E
249
Paula Tippett North Country Knight 32.9 4 E
E
250
Emma Corboy Henry 32.1 21 E
E
256
John Cunningham Harry 35.4 4 E
E
264
Lisa Sharpe Lord Lieutenant 17.5 5 R
R



















Best Dressage







Sheet 6: Class 2B Sect 2

NO NAME HORSE/PONY DR SJ XC PEN XC TIME TOTAL PLACE
284
Zoe Boyles** Morris 18.8 0 0 2 20.8 1st
275
Sarah Abbotts Captain Coco 25.0 0 0 1.2 26.2 2nd
271
Stuart Walter** Kerry Minstrel 25.0 0 0 2.0 27.0 3rd
289
Fiona Rawle** Louis 21.3 4 0 2.8 28.1 4th
274
Em Wiegersma Sola 22.5 8 0 3.2 33.7 5th
287
Sophie Hawke** Pharo 19.2 4 0 10.8 34.0 6th
279
Katy Short Jenny Renn 27.5 0 0 13.6 41.1 7th
265
Karen Chubb Nettie 30.8 0 0 10.8 41.6 8th
291
Kay Pratt Summer Well Lady 26.7 4 0 15.6 46.3
267
Sam Smith Paddy 37.9 4 0 11.6 53.5
270
Jenny Abbott Ben 35.8 26 0 0 61.8
278
Yasmin Mills Pencarder Talk Talk 38.8 20 0 3.2 62.0
266
Karen Martin Stan 25.4 13 20 7.2 65.6
281
Beth Burton** Aiden 24.6 7 0 35.6 67.2
276
Lisa O'Connell Exandella 35.0 0 20 29.2 84.2
285
Vanessa Unsworth Percy 24.2 4 35 31.2 94.4
269
Rachel Shire** Maddaford Mayfly 29.2 E

E
272
Georgina Nicholls Ruby 28.8 24 E
E
277
Fiona Hay Brook 35.0 9 E
E
282
Rachel Shire** Super Noodle 30.0 5 E
E
283
Lucy Turner Theo 28.3 4 E
E
286
Annie Varran Marnie 34.2 5 E
E
290
Bernie Shonk** Smador 33.8 48

CR
268
Beth Burton** Birdie W/D




273
Nia Manz Henry W/D




280
W/D W/D





288
Stephanie Parsons** Misty W/D























Best Dressage







Sheet 7: Class 3

NO NAME HORSE/PONY DR SJ XC PEN XC TIME TOTAL PLACE
305
Charlotte Radley Little M 32.0 0 0 0 32.0 1st
325
Katie Christer Kumala 32.8 0 0 0 32.8 2nd
313
Sarah Johnson Bryndarcy 31.6 4 0 0 35.6 3rd
321
Katie Bellamy Mr Goose 29.2 7 0 0 36.2 4th
322
Stella Boden Mickey 34.4 0 0 7.6 42.0 5th
310
Toots Salisbury Guardian Deal 36.4 1 0 4.8 42.4 6th
324
Millie Dumas Buster 26.0 10 0 7.2 43.2 7th
323
Haley Northcott Stella 42.0 9 0 0 51.0 8th
333
Millie Dumas Victor 29.2 8 0 14.4 51.6
314
Jenny Spiller Zidane 32.8 18 0 1.2 52.0
319
Caroline Moss Celtic Melody 32.0 22 0 0 54.0
318
Tatiana Brent** Pebbles 40.0 10 0 5.2 55.2
330
Saskia Partridge Olsen 38.8 4 0 13.6 56.4
312
Emma Selby Never Forget 34.0 7 0 17.6 58.6
332
Steph Bere Big Society 28.0 8 20 14.0 70.0
334
Edwin Atkinson Artemis 33.2 3 20 14.4 70.6
331
Amanda Friend Woody 26.8 36 0 10.8 73.6
307
India Eaton Bingo 31.2 0 40 9.6 80.8
311
Lucy Barker Trevean 39.2 12 20 12 83.2
326
Hattie Vanstone Percy the Gent 30.0 23 20 10.8 83.8
302
Lucy Thomas All that Jazz lll 40.0 5 20 23.6 88.6
320
Emma Hall Valiant 31.2 8 35 29.2 103.4
309
Kate Shapland Clonboo Sam 39.2 0 60 12 111.2
327
Zoe McCanus Positive Image 40.0 11 40 29.2 120.2
308
Olivia Hodges Lord Percy 33.6 18 65 51.6 168.2
301
Tammy Green The Joker 36.0 W/D



303
Carmen Lawrence** Harry 40.4 8 E
E
304
Naomi Guiver Just Jedd 36.8 8 E
E
306
Sue Burnell Or Apples 28.0 8 E
E
315
Claire Shiel Just Jak 33.2 R



316
Bernie Shonk** Perry 37.6 9 E
E
317
Lucy Lee Lady Griz 29.2 6 W/D


329
Jennifer Neville Galley 49.6 31 CR


328
Abigail Rousell Just Fearless W/D














Best Dressage







Best Tiverton PC







Sheet 8: Class 4

NO NAME HORSE/PONY DR SJ XC PEN XC TIME TOTAL PLACE
405
William Smith Tutor Rascal 34.0 0 0 4.8 38.8 1st
411
Sophie Hawke** Royal Clerk 30.4 4.0 0 7.2 41.6 2nd
413
Suzy Reed Get My Drift 37.2 9.0 0 3.2 49.4 3rd
412
Olivia Benger Farney River 39.2 8.0 0 9.2 56.4 4th
414
Pippa Knight Trojans Treasure 37.6 10.0 0 12.8 60.4 5th
403
Tatiana Brent** Joey 38.0 8 0 16.8 62.8 6th
406
Holly Wright** Mad Max 28.0 21.0 0 14.0 63.0 7th
407
Caitlin Healey Foxtown Silver Sailor 38.4 6.0 0 22.4 66.8 8th
415
Fiona Rawle** Blue Moon River 37.6 15.0 0 14.8 67.4
410
Grace Boulton Tweedle Dum 28.0 16.0 20 11.2 75.2
404
Kate Jupp** Silver Birches Arthur 37.6 4 E
E
401
Georgina Ewell Zoretto 25.6 26 W/D


402
Caitlin Horsnett-Bowley** Moonbeg Boy 36.0 6 W/D


409
Beth Burton Maggie 40.8 12.0 W/D


408
Jonathan Wheeler Tanzi W/D




416
W/D W/D
























Best Dressage







Best Tiverton PC