Tiverton Pony Club Hunter Trial, Sat 21st April 2012 - Results


Overview

CLASS 1
CLASS 2
CLASS 3
CLASS 4
CLASS 5
CLASS 6


Sheet 1: CLASS 1

Class 1


















Placing Number
Horse
Rider

Time









Optimum Time 1 min 7 seconds
1st 41
Smurphy
Harriet Pick

1.07.35
2nd 94
My Friend Ben
Daisy Waldock

1.10.31
3rd 24
Mr B
Louise Cowling

1.10.58
4th 60
Melody
Mo Maunder

1.12.69
5th 22
Toby Bear
Iona Impey

1.12.84
6th 30
Poppy
Tabitha Pring

1.13.00
7th 42
Doneover
Harriet Pick

1.00.49
8th 53
Molly
Ella Humphreys

1.21.54




















Other clears:



















3
Casino
Kirsten Hill

1.37.99

79
Fencers Etiquette
Kate Shapland

1.23.12

15
Sunny
Megan Bailey

1.34.85

50
Kizzy Whizz
Jasmine Wellman

1.24.26

Sheet 2: CLASS 2

Class 2


















Placing Number
Horse
Rider
Penalty Time









Optimum time 1 minute 7 seconds
1st 178
Bracken
Edward Smith

1.09.93

179
Sky
William Smith



2nd 37
Secret Service
Susie Lock

1.10.59

38
Calendar Girl
Alys Matravers



3rd 69
Derri
Anna Saunders

1.21.89

70
Charm
Lauren Vanstone



4th 120
Delaney
Debbie Williams
5 1.05.69

121
Toast
Beckie Dormor



5th 66
Indian Country Spirit
Cheryl Green
5 1.15.37

67
Half Pint Edition
Sharon Fraser



6th 21
Ditta
Anna Crocker
5 1.18.14

22
Toby Bear
Iona Impey



7th 135
Tilly
Katie Bull
5 1.18.33

136
Blondie
Sandra Umfreville



8th 84
Jack-A-Bee
Sophie Amery
5 1.22.21

85
Fair Shore
Georgina Palfrey




Sheet 3: CLASS 3

Class 3


















Placing Number
Horse
Rider
Penalty Time









Optimum time 1 minute 7 seconds
1st 36
Peter Rabbit
Francis Chambers

1.05.62
2nd 32
Sandpiper
Polly Muirhead

1.05.03
3rd 161
Cracker
Emily Cavannagh

1.08.98
4th 103
Nothing But Purple
Jess Gray

1.09.23
5th 117
Limited Edition
Ellie Squires

1.04.26
6th 143
Alfie
Georgina Ewell

1.02.86
7th 147
Mr Frisby
Sophie Jefferson

1.12.66
8th 160
Patchwork
Daisy Waldock

1.12.71




















Other clears:



















78
Beverley Red
Alice Darby

1.14.69

48
Ruby
Henry Scott

1.21.63

145
Winnie the Rue
Zoe Legg

1.13.98

74
Jem
Joe Emmett

1.15.88

130
Danny
Anna Woodruff

1.13.71

54
Filly
Zara Cameron

1.15.25

25
Harvey Fudge
Ali Perry

1.17.98

141
Pickles
Henrietta Ewell

1.23.16

101
Princess Leia
Abi Lewis

1.26.47

44
Birchill Curious
Maddie Roche

1.14.04

40
Henry
Sadie Jones

1.15.13

100
Tia
Charley Fountain

1.20.61

104
Quick Silver
Chloe Andrews

00.59.93

133
Spice
Shannon Nicholls

1.18.81

92
Bouncing Benson
Lisa Kyprianides

1.24.00

171
Elvis
Ellen Arnold

2.47.53

65
Tolly
Lucy Clist

1.40.20

80
Clyde
Rosie Greene

1.25.75

55
Bugsey
Hannah Livy

1.20.33

150 HC Kita
Naomi Huntly

1.17.00

88
Meg
Saskia Partridge

1.23.31

157
Will
Nell Baillie

1.38.22

9
Laddy Boy
Caitlyn Nightingale

1.16.87

2 HC Jess
Rupert Batting

1.06.59

Sheet 4: CLASS 4

Class 4


















Placing Number
Horse
Rider
Penalty Time









Optimum time 1 minute 3 seconds (1.03.00)
1st 179
Sky
William Smith

1.03.13
2nd 102
Maxwell
Georgina Palfrey

1.03.28
3rd 140
Tullulah
Isobel Gooding

1.02.13
4th 57
Grace
Eleanor Ansell

1.01.80
5th 125
William
George Selley

1.01.53
6th 154
Tika
Sophie Griffin

1.05.87
7th 127
Mr Macawber
Alice Wharton

1.06.38
8th 35
Rebel
Grace Chambers

1.07.66




















Other clears:









26
Duchess
Dominique Hall

1.12.08

143
Alfie
Georgina Ewell

1.12.99

90
Backstreet Benson
Kitty Mant

1.23.59

85
Fair Shore
Georgina Palfrey

1.07.92

141
Pickles
Henry Ewell

1.08.03

155
Pepper
Lucy Downs

1.16.93

30
Poppy
Tabitha Pring

1.17.87

77
Woody
Georgina Wood

1.09.59

151
Tooli
Maddy Cooper

1.14.47

42
Dunover
Harriet Pick

1.12.68

86
Hickledee Hickledee
Fran Risdale

1.15.25

62
Billy
Pipper Maunder

1.17.63

112
Piglet
Kitty Brook

1.32.89

144
Rosco Piko
Zoe Legg

1.15.63

156
Lady Lou Lou
Georgia Wood

1.14.92

149
The Lion King
Oliver Dallyn

1.08.52

81
Squirrel
Rosie Greene

1.09.53

21
Ditta
Anna Crocker

1.12.91

147
Mr Frisby
Sophie Jefferson

1.30.65

101
Princess Leia
Abby Lewis

1.31.70

100
Tia
Charlie Fountain

1.15.15

167
Robbie
Ellie Discombe

1.22.31

Sheet 5: CLASS 5

Class 5


















Placing Number
Horse
Rider
Penalty Time









Optimum time 1 min 3 seconds (1.03.00)
1st 165
Holly
Fanny Ratcliffe

1.03.39
2nd 181
Seb
Sally Trump

1.02.06
3rd 77
Woody
Georgina Wood

1.04.35
4th 35
Rebel
Grace Chambers

1.01.30
5th 26
Duchess
Dominique Hall

1.04.92
6th 131
Dolly
Charlotte Radley

1.06.69
7th 149
The Lion King
Oliver Dallyn

1.09.09
8th 162
Orion's Brightstar
Kay Pratt

1.09.20




















Other clears:



















91
Rosshill Fred
Daisy Mant

1.17.34

174
Tokalosh
Heidi Cruikshank

1.20.00

164
The Empty Tin
Sarah Orme

1.12.09

134
Mizzie
Louisa Cave

1.19.02

124
Tonto
Lee Clifford

1.11.93

173
Minpin
Hollie Wallace

1.10.22

179
Mr Spiff
Gilly Straker

1.22.87

176
Oscar
Isabelle Moser

1.26.83

175
Khuba Khan
Heidi Cruikshank

1.17.03

119
Celtic Melody
Caroline Moss

1.20.62

121
Toast
Becky Dormor

1.37.66

120
Delaney
Debbie Williams

1.11.13

135
Tilly
Katie Bull

1.15.67

170
Rumble
Louise Evans

1.31.15

61
Billy
Rosie Maunder

1.12.87

180
Rebel
Angela Heard

1.32.03

84
Jack-a-Bee
Stephanie Amery

1.10.90

Sheet 6: CLASS 6

Class 6


















Placing Number
Horse
Rider
Penalty Time









Optimum time 1 minute (1.00.00)
1st 57
Grace
Eleanor Ansell

1.05.22
2nd 178
Indie
Maggie Price

1.05.87
3rd 166
Sapphire
Flora Fraser

1.06.19
4th 172
Exmoor Lad
Emily Mayes

1.10.35
5th 168
Lady Griz
Lucy Lee

1.13.24
6th 171
Silver Osprey
Maddie Kemppainen

1.22.23
7th 163
Kalookie
Georgina Curtis Gartland

1.26.83
8th 152
Brandy
Nicky Ralph

1.28.46










Other clears









169
All Dun 'n' Dusted
Mollie Hansford

1.30.90