Tiverton Pony Club Triathlon, Saturday 28th April


Overview

Mini Girls
Mini Boys
Novice Jnr Girls
Novice Jnr Boys
Junior Girls
Junior Boys
Intermediate Girls
Intermediate Boys
Senior Girls
Senior Boys


Sheet 1: Mini Girls

Class 10
Mini Girls
























Branch No. Name Shoot
Swim
Score after
Run
Score after Tri. Tri.







2 phases


3 phases Ind. Team
Devon & Somerset 96 Ella Varney 300
584
788
488
1372

"Team 1" 97 Kitty Chapple 540
864
1372
832
2236


98 Maddie Norman 660
528
1168
508
1696


99 Maggie Rundell 420
656
884
464
1540
5472
Devon & Somerset 100 Anna Bray 920
880
1806
886
2686 5th
"Team 2" 101 Eliza Chapple 800
952
1614
814
2566 9th

102 Olivia Weatherlake 480
976
1390
910
2366
2nd
Avon Vale* 135 Kara Hughes 980
1128
2016
1036
3144 2nd 8396
Devon & Somerset 103 Daisy Waldock 620
768
1422
802
2190

"Team 3" 104 Hebe Edgar 340
752
998
658
1750


105 Molly Rucklidge 160
824
794
634
1618


106 Sophie Bray 720
840
1372
652
2212
6152
Silverton Hunt 107 Jemima Dart 660
984
1390
730
2374


108 Martha Hine 900
832
1534
634
2366


109 Cecily Hine 780
944
1684
904
2628 6th 4th

110 Isabell Garan 940
880
1724
784
2604 7th 7606
Polden Hills 111 Lucy Pitman 940
696
1628
688
2324

"Pink" 112 Kerri Curtis 740
760
1138
398
1898


113 Loveday Hedgcock W/D











114 Flo Norris 840
800
1690
850
2490
6th

115 Katie Durston 820
728
1448
628
2176
6990
Fourburrow 116 Emily Williams 960
1144
2008
1048
3152 1st
Dartmoor Hunt 117 Tallulah Bryson 840
688
1672
832
2360
1st

118 Molly Northmore 880
1104
1814
934
2918 3rd 8430
Quantock Hunt 119 Kirsten Hill 800
880
1650
850
2530 10th
East Devon 120 Georgie Conneeley 540
872
1300
760
2172

Cotley 121 Henrietta Ewell 600
912
1456
856
2368
5th

122 Jasmine Wellman 900
776
1720
820
2496
7394
Tiverton Hunt 123 Polly Muirhead 720
688
1432
712
2120


124 Phoebe Bryan 140
600
840
700
1440

Weston Harriers 125 Katie Thomas W/D











126 Emily Mogford 820
744
1460
640
2204
5764
Lamerton 127 Lucy Steven 760
776
1604
844
2380


128 Katy Miles 720
1032
1558
838
2590 8th
North Cornwall 129 Ella Slade 840
1000
1768
928
2768 4th 3rd

130 Caitlin Fahey 760
808
1370
610
2178
7738
S D Moorland 131 Chloe Olford W/D










Spooners & W Dartmoor 132 Bethany Coggon 940
784
1232
292
2016

Dulv W N Molton 133 Bethany Cork 760
656
1568
808
2224

East Cornwall 134 Charlotte Hicks 820
600
1748
928
2348
6588
Avon Vale*see above late entry 135 Kara Hughes











Sheet 2: Mini Boys

Class 9
Mini Boys






















Branch No. Name Shoot Swim
Score after
Run
Score after Tri. Tri.






2 phases


3 phases Ind. Team
S D Moorland 74 Alex Christophers 460 656
960
500
1616


75 Jack Simpson 500 504
1128
628
1632


76 Thomas Mudge 400 528
1238
838
1766
5th
Tiverton Hunt 77 Jasper Pring 740 632
1590
850
2222 10th 5620
Tiverton Hunt 78 Joe Emmett 260 568
754
494
1322


79 Zac Bryan 500 896
1392
892
2288 7th

80 Francis Chambers 580 680
1478
898
2158
4th

81 Finn Muirhead 560 424
1170
610
1594
6040
Quantock 82 Harry Hill 840 784
1618
778
2402 4th

83 Charlie MacNiece W/D









Blackmore & Sp Vale 84 George Case 840 1152
1900
1060
3052 1st 1st
East Devon 85 Ben Davies 620 872
1458
838
2330 5th 7784
Seavington 86 Kellan Thatcher 40 416
722
682
1138


87 Jake Edwards 840 704
1804
964
2508 3rd
Spooners & W Dartmoor 88 Frankie McKechnie 820 696
1592
772
2288 6th 3rd

89 Rio Jackman 640 528
1172
532
1700
6496
Taunton Vale Harriers 90 Jarvis Lumb 200 800
1176
976
1976

Devon & Somerset 91 James Barlow 80 464
612
532
1076
6th
Silverton Hunt 92 Sam Slade 420 816
1468
1048
2284 8th 5336
North Cornwall 93 James Foulsham Rogers 680 712
1566
886
2278 9th

94 Fraser Foulsham Rogers 700 672
1472
772
2144
2nd
Banwell 95 Matteo Guccione 860 1016
1530
670
2546 2nd 6968

Sheet 3: Novice Jnr Girls

Class 8
Novice Junior Girls
























Branch No. Name Shoot
Swim
Score after
Run
Score after Tri. Tri.







2 phases


3 phases Ind. Team
Dulv W N Molton 62 Daisy Waldron 880
752
1750
870
2502 3rd

63 Martika Gallagher 820
626
1795
975
2421 4th

64 Nell Hemansbrook 340
812
1310
970
2122
2nd

65 Mary Bradshaw 540
662
1008
468
1670
7045
Seavington 66 Becky Edwards 860
752
1575
715
2327 5th

67 Louise Cowling 460
632
1230
770
1862


68 Mollie Thatcher 220
350
686
466
1036
3rd
Tiverton Hunt 69 Chiara Chartris 520
842
1025
505
1867 *ED 6056
Silverton Hunt 70 Millie Dart 760
1034
1265
505
2299 6th

71 Maddie Roach 800
998
1860
1060
2858 1st
S D Moorland 72 Harriet Wilson 820
1016
1252
432
2268
1st
N Cornwall 73 Grace May 880
1128
1530
650
2658 2nd 7815

Sheet 4: Novice Jnr Boys

Class 7
Novice Junior Boys






















Branch No. Name Shoot
Swim
Score after
Run
Score after Tri.







2 phases


3 phases Ind.
S D Moorland 61 Wilf Moore 360
548
1075
715
1623 1st

Sheet 5: Junior Girls

Class 6
Junior Girls
























Branch No. Name Shoot
Swim
Score after
Run
Score after Tri. Tri.







2 phases


3 phases Ind. Team
Tiverton Hunt 38 Millie Cridland 580
854
1275
695
2129


39 Charlotte Radley 560
728
1090
530
1818


40 Rosie Greene 820
1004
1525
705
2529 *LP 4th

41 Molly Watson 700
854
1325
625
2179
6837
S D Moorland 42 Carly Wykes-Dart 880
1104
1565
685
2669 4th
"Beagles" 43 Annabelle Evans 920
1016
1850
930
2866 2nd

44 Rebecca England 880
1034
1540
660
2574
1st

46 Anneliese Retallick 460
686
906
446
1592
8109
S D Moorland 45 Olivia Retallick W/D










Lamerton 47 Yasmin Steven 840
998
1600
760
2598 6th
Fourburrow 48 Alannah Priestland-HearnW/D










Spooners & W Dartmoor 49 Megan Groom 700
1192
1700
1000
2892 1st
Banwell 50 Greta Guccione 900
1070
1620
720
2690 3rd
Weston Harriers 51 Rebecca Thomas 800
944
1440
640
2384

Blackmore & Sp Vale 52 Emily Turner 760
770
1390
630
2160
3rd

53 Elizabeth Payne 600
860
1360
760
2220
7294
Devon & Somerset 54 Charlotte Scott 580
842
1020
440
1862


55 Georgia Weatherlake 660
866
1375
715
2241

Cotley 56 Georgina Ewell 800
1100
1280
480
2380

Mid Devon Hunt 57 Elinor Townshend 720
722
1240
520
1962
6583
Dulv W N Molton 58 Tabitha Waldron 780
704
1595
815
2299

East Cornwall 59 Phoebe Dickson 780
728
1405
625
2133

Dartmoor Hunt 60 Charlie Hoare 780
980
1470
690
2450
2nd
East Devon 25 Emily Woodruff moved from Int Girls 780
1034
1570
790
2604 5th 7353

Sheet 6: Junior Boys

Class 5
Junior Boys
























Branch No. Name Shoot
Swim
Score after
Run
Score after Tri. Tri







2 phases


3 phases Ind. Team
Whaddon Chase 29 Hamish Firth 760
1164
1870
1110
3034 4th

30 Oliver Firth 820
1156
1960
1140
3116 3rd 1st
Spooners & W Dartmoor 31 Henry Ware 740
1070
1445
705
2515 6th 8665
Polden Hills 32 Harry France 600
830
1520
920
2350


33 Luke New 760
680
1600
840
2280
2nd
Eggesford 34 Oliver Dallyn 900
1164
2070
1170
3234 2nd 7864
Devon & Somerset 35 Tom Waldock 480
560
1205
725
1765


36 Edward Barlow 860
590
1935
1075
2525 5th 3rd
Dartmoor Hunt 37 Jack Northmore 880
1348
1965
1085
3313 1st 7603

Sheet 7: Intermediate Girls

Class 4
Intermediate Girls




















Branch No. Name Shoot
Run Score after
Swim Score after
Tri.






2 phases

3 phases
Ind.
East Devon 25 Emily Woodruff moved to Jnrs

entered wrong class





Dartmoor Hunt 26 Jess Hoare 860
812 1672
822 2494
1st
North Cornwall 27 Eva Walton 480
632 1112
756 1868
3rd
Fourburrow 28 Rachel Priestland-Hearn 420
784 1204
864 2068
2nd

Sheet 8: Intermediate Boys

Class 3
Intermediate Boys




















Branch No. Name Shoot
Run
Score after
Swim Score after Tri.







2 phases

3 phases Ind.
Lamerton 24 Josh Steven 800
835
1635
1000 2635 1st

Sheet 9: Senior Girls

Class 2
Senior Girls
























Branch No. Name Shoot Run
Score after
Swim Score after
Tri.
Tri.






2 phases

3 phases
Ind.
Team
S D Moorland 5 Sophie Jarvis 900 912
1812
928 2740
2nd

"Foxhounds" 6 Georgie Lethbridge 820 868
1688
904 2592




7 Jess Krusin 780 482
1262
940 2202


3rd

8 Helen Richards W/D









7534
S D Moorland 9 Emily Jarvis 640 776
1416
912 2328



"Harriers" 10 Grace Souch 840 896
1736
828 2564




11 Laura Krusin 700 568
1268
822 2090


4th
North Cornwall 15 Holly Fanshawe 380 704
1084
900 1984


6982

13 Nina Ball W/D











14 Nicola Woodley W/D










Cotley 17 Mollie Hansford 760 920
1680
968 2648
5th


18 Rebecca Handford 780 796
1576
804 2380


1st

136 Layla Felgate 940 972
1912
916 2828
1st
7856
Whaddon Chase 12 Aislyn Firth 700 624
1324
798 2122



East Devon 16 Lucy Lee 740 572
1312
858 2170



Blackmore & Sp Vale 19 Georgia Turner 780 580
1360
780 2140




20 Jemma Jones 760 964
1724
876 2600
6th
6910
Cattistock 21 Delia Batt 800 916
1716
976 2692
4th


22 Georgie Barrington 880 732
1612
1084 2696
3rd
2nd

23 Sarah Townsend 700 764
1464
944 2408


7796

Sheet 10: Senior Boys

Class 1
Senior Boys

























Branch No. Name Shoot
Swim
Score after
Run
Score after
Ride Tri.







2 phases


3 phases

Ind.
S D Moorland 1 Peter Richards 920
972
1899
979
2871
#VALUE! 1st
S D Moorland 2 Karl Hollingsworth 840
882
1747
907
2629
#VALUE! 3rd
Eggesford 3 Chris Pyle 720
975
1342
622
2317
#VALUE! 4th
Cotley 4 Dan Handford 880
927
1856
976
2783
#VALUE! 2nd